Privacy1

We are committed to providing our customers with a secure, private one-to-one consultancy experience. We guarantee our commitment to the Privacy ACT 1993, an act that promotes the protection of the individual privacy in general. 

The Privacy Act 1993 provides for the appointment of a Privacy Commissioner to investigate complaints about interference with individual's privacy.

Why does Terra Nova Consultancy Ltd collect and retain personal information?

We collect your personal information to enable us to complete a full assessment of your options or possibilities to immigrate to New Zealand. In some cases we may even request Immigration New Zealand under the provisions of the Offcial Information Act to provide further and detailed immigration information from you.

The personal information obtained will allow us to check that you meet certain policy instructions particular to a specific type of application. These instructions are set by the New Zealand Government and controlled by the New Zealand Immigration Service.

Your personal information is also used to enable us to lodge a visa application with Immigration New Zealand, on-line or in paper format 

Your personal information may also assist us to enhance our web site so that we may offer a more personalised, tailored service to our clients. We also use this information to undertake any dealings or consultations with you and with INZ.

We are also bound by the IAA Code of Conduct that requires us to retain client files for a period no less than 7 years from the closing date of your particular file.

Who can access this information and who is it shared with?

Only specified Terra Nova Consultancy Ltd employees are able to access your personal data.
Terra Nova Consultancy Ltd will never share your personal data with any third parties.

The storage of personal information.

We are aware that you may be concerned about the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. We have taken many steps - from both technical and systems perspectives - to ensure that all of your information is well protected, however we also recommend that you use common sense, and for example, do not disclose your email and password to anyone.

Newsflash

Allocation times BMB

Current allocation times ( 5 April 2017) to allocate a Business application!

Meeting the Minister of Immigration

 

20170217 minister

Friday 17 February 2017 in Botany, Manukau, Auckland

The IPT Annual Report 2015

Please click here for some interesting reading noting that on average 33% of Appeals with the IPT is allowed! Interesting question you could ask yourself: what does that mean for a Decision made by INZ?

Licensed Adviser

Johannes Petrus (Peter) Hubertus Cornelis Hendrikx

Licensed Immigration Adviser
license.jpg
License number: 200800214

Is your Immigration Adviser
licenced by the NZ Government?
Click here for details www.iaa.govt.nz

Translate this site

enfrdeitptrues

Sponsorship

Terra Nova Consultancy is proud to have played a part in sponsoring Special Children's Christmas parties.certificate

Terra Nova Consultancy Ltd
14 Glanworth Place, Botany 2106
Manukau, Auckland 2106,
New Zealand
View map

Please arrange visit by appointment.

Phone: +64 9 265 1578
Mobile: +64 275 706 540

Postal Address:
PO Box 58385, Botany
Manukau, Auckland 2163,
New Zealand

Start Assessment