Visitors.png

When you intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand, not study or work, you may need to apply for a Visitor's visa.

When you are outside New Zealand you need to apply for a Visitor's Visa with travel conditions allowing you to travel to New Zealand.

When you are granted a visa on arrival in New Zealand (a stamp in your passport) you may remain in New Zealand for up to nine months. You will need to meet some requirements such as funds, health and character.

When you are already in New Zealand and wish to stay longer, you may need to lodge a further visitor visa application while your current visa is still valid, this is normally 30 days before expiry.

Please contact TNC for more information.

Please note that you are not allowed to work while on a visitor visa, and you may study short courses up to 3 months max

 

Newsflash

Allocation times BMB

Current allocation times ( 5 April 2017) to allocate a Business application!

Meeting the Minister of Immigration

 

20170217 minister

Friday 17 February 2017 in Botany, Manukau, Auckland

The IPT Annual Report 2015

Please click here for some interesting reading noting that on average 33% of Appeals with the IPT is allowed! Interesting question you could ask yourself: what does that mean for a Decision made by INZ?

Licensed Adviser

Johannes Petrus (Peter) Hubertus Cornelis Hendrikx

Licensed Immigration Adviser
license.jpg
License number: 200800214

Is your Immigration Adviser
licenced by the NZ Government?
Click here for details www.iaa.govt.nz

Translate this site

enfrdeitptrues

Sponsorship

Terra Nova Consultancy is proud to have played a part in sponsoring Special Children's Christmas parties.certificate

Terra Nova Consultancy Ltd
14 Glanworth Place, Botany 2106
Manukau, Auckland 2106,
New Zealand
View map

Please arrange visit by appointment.

Phone: +64 9 265 1578
Mobile: +64 275 706 540

Postal Address:
PO Box 58385, Botany
Manukau, Auckland 2163,
New Zealand

Start Assessment